Secondary Faculty Listing

Jonas S. Almeida, Ph.D.
Professor – Pathology

Franklin Amthor, Ph.D.
Professor - Psychology

Susan Bellis, Ph.D.
Professor - Cell, Developmental & Integrative Biology

James Broome, D.D.S.
Associate Dean - Dentistry/Planning & Clinical Activity

Brigitta Brott, M.D
Associate Professor - Medicine/Cardiovascular Disease

David Brown, Ph.D.
Professor and Program Director - Ph.D. in Rehabilitation Science

John O. Burgess, D.D.S.
Professor - Dentistry/Prosthodontics

Emidio Capriotti, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Department of Pathology

Derrick Dean, Ph.D.
Associate Professor - Materials Science & Engineering

Lawrence DeLucas, Ph.D.
Professor - Optometry

Georg Deutsch, Ph.D.
Associate Professor – Radiology

Crawford Downs, Ph.D.
Professor - Ophthalmology

Hassan Fathallah-Shaykh, M.D.
Associate Professor - Neurology

John Fiveash, M.D.
Associate Professor – Radiation Oncology

Paul Gamlin, Ph.D.
Professor - Physiological Optics

Timothy Gawne, Ph.D.
Associate Professor - Physiological Optics

Rafael G. Grytz, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Ophthalmology

Mohammad Rafiqul Haider, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kenneth L. Hoyt, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Radiology

Raymond Ideker, M.D./Ph.D.
Professor - Medicine/Cardiovascular Disease

Tom Jannett, Ph.D.
Professor - Electrical & Computer Engineering

Amjad Javed, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Kent Keyser, Ph.D.
Professor - Physiological Optics

Hyunki Kim, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Radiology

Dennis Kucik, M.D./Ph.D.
Associate Professor - Pathology

Adrienne Lahti, M.D.
Professor - Psychiatry

Chris Lawson, Ph.D.
Professor - Physics

Jack Lemons, Ph.D.
Professor - Prosthodontics & Biomaterials

Lei Liu, Ph.D.
Associate Professor - Optometry

Mary MacDougall, Ph.D.
Professor - Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Michael McCracken, D.D.S./Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Prosthodontics & Biomaterials

Erwin Montgomery, M.D.
Professor - Neurology

Joanne E. Murphy-Ullrich, Ph.D.
Professor - Pathology

Louis Nabors, M.D.
Assistant Professor - Neurology

Vladimir Parpura, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Professor - Neurobiology

Steven M. Pogwizd, M.D.
Professor - Medicine/Cardiovascular Disease

Brent Ponce, M.D.
Assistant Professor - Surgery/Orthopaedics

Charles Prince, Ph.D.
Professor - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Michelle Robbin, M.D.
Professor - Radiology

Rosalia Scripa, Ph.D.
Professor- Provost Undergraduate 

Jere Segrest, M.D.
Professor - Medicine/Gerontology/Geriatrics/Palliative Care

Rosa Serra, Ph.D.
Professor - Cell, Developmental & Integrative Biology

Murat Tanik, Ph.D.
Professor - Electrical & Computer Engineering

Gregg Vaughn, Ph.D.
Professor - Electrical & Computer Engineering

Kristina M. Visscher, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Neurobiology

Yogesh Vohra, Ph.D.
Professor - Physics

Harrison Walker, M.D.
Assistant Professor - Neurology

Christopher Willey, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Professor - Radiation Oncology Chair Office

Yuhua Zhang, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Medicine/Ophthalmology

LuFang Zhou, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor - Medicine/Cardiovascular Disease

Yong Zhou, M.D.
Assistant Professor - Medicine/Pulmonary/Allergy/Critical Care