Facilities Management

General Inquiries and AVP:  205-934-3502

Submit Work Order
Physical Address:
Facilities Management
616 Building 100
1720 2nd Ave S
Birmingham, AL 35294

Mike Gebeke
Mike Gebeke
Assistant Vice President
Facilities Management
Darryl Crider
Darryl Crider
Director
Campus Maintenance
Ralph Graham
Ralph Graham
Director
Hospital Maintenance
Julie Price
Julie Price
Manager
Sustainability
Gevita Vance
Gevita Vance
Office Associate II
James Williams
James Williams
Director Support Services
Matt Winslett
Matt Winslett
Director
Utilities Management
 

Campus Maintenance

Darryl Crider
Darryl Crider
Director
Campus Maintenance
Alford Pam
Pam Alford
Maintenance Manager

Ben Ballard
Ben Ballard
Material Procedure
Hank Bolton
Hank Bolton
Expeditor
David Howze
David House
Warehouse Worker
George Johnson
George Johnson
Expeditor
Rod Marshall
Rod Marshall
Roofing Expert

Roger Nash
Roger Nash
Manager
Elevator Maintenance
Richard Watts
Richard Watts
Engineering Manager

Terry Wood
Terry Wood
Engineering Manager

Akers Scott
Scott Akers


Alfano Rick
Rick Alfano


Allen Gene
Gene Allen


Anderson Terrell
Terrell Anderson

Bates Barry
Barry Bates

Bob Bowden
Bob Bowden


Terrence Bradford
Terrence Bradford


Charles Broome
Charles Broome


Chris Calhoun
Chris Calhoun

Keith Calvert
Keith Calvert

Kris Chesser
Kris Chesser


Dale_Conner
Dale Conner


Keith Crowe
Keith Crowe

J.D. Dickerson
J.D. Dickerson


Marcus Eason
Marcus Eason


James Frugia
James Frugia


Deangelo Fuller
Deangelo Fuller

Danny Harris
Danny Harris

Dennis Harris
Dennis Harris


James Hakins Jr.
James Hakins Jr.


Gordon Hays
Gordon Hays


Lester Heber
Lester Heber

Dennis Hill
Dennis Hill

Michael Hill
Michael Hill


Brian Howard
Brian Howard


Medrick Hudson
Medrick Hudson


Kelvin James
Kelvin James

Shane Kohn
Shane Kohn


Scott Laye
Scott Laye


Charles Lynch
Charles Lynch


Jeff Marsh
Jeff Marsh

Ruben Martinez
Ruben Martinez

Jeremy McDonald
Jeremy McDonald


McHan_Terry
Terry McHan


Bryan McMahan
Bryan McMahan

Jeff Mims
Jeff Mims

Taylor Minton
Taylor Minton


Kevin Mousseau
Kevin Mousseau


Lloyd Nelson
Lloyd Nelson


Larry Neugent
Larry Neugent

Tim Pennington
Tim Pennington

Joshua Person
Joshua Person


Brian Priest
Brian Priest


David Seahorn
David Seahorn


James Shaw
James Shaw

Sherer Mark
Mark Sherer

Marshal Shoemaker
Marshal Shoemaker


Brad Shores
Brad Shores


Clarence Smith
Clarence Smith


Chris Standridge
Chris Standridge

Mike Teague
Mike Teague

Kirk VanTrease
Kirk VanTrease


Shelton Walker
Shelton Walker


Miles Ward
Miles Ward


Wayne Nall
Wayne Nall

Reginald Williams
Reginald Williams


Will Winston
Will Winston


Roger Nash
Roger Nash
Manager
Elevator Maintenance
Steven Arnold
Steven Arnold
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Mitch Dyer
Mitch Dyer
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Sam Eaton
Sam Eaton
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Dustin Hawkins
Dustin Hawkins
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Kevin Hicks
Kevin Hicks
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Scott Stalnaker
Scott Stalnaker
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Alan Watson
Alan Watson
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic

Hospital Maintenance

Ralph Graham
Ralph Graham
Interim Director
Hospital Maintenance
Lotoya Beard
Lotoya Beard
Engineering Manager

Beth Lett
Beth Lett
Engineering Manager

Allen Burch
Alan Burch
Maintenance
Manager
Tabatha Phillips
Tabatha Phillips
Administrative Support 
Specialist
Mary Ann Sullivan
Mary Ann Sullivan
Office Services
Specialist III
John blake
John Blake
Major Systems
Supervisor
Robert Barnette
Robert Barnette
Plumber

Charles Burt
Charles Burt
Plumber
Preston Cabiness
Preston Cabiness
Plumber
Kevin Duckett
Kevin Duckett
Plumber
Stanley Ellison
Stanley Ellison
Plumber
Shea Goodwin
Shea Goodwin
Plumber

Edward Hassenbein
Edward Hassenbein
Plumber
Dale Hogeland
Dale Hogeland
Plumber
Keith_Payne
Keith Payne
Plumber
James Branch
James Branch
Maintenance
Supervisor
Chip Cooley
Chip Cooley
General Mechanic

Van Glover
Van Glover
General Mechanic
Carl_King
Carl King
General Mechanic
Michael_Smothers
Michael Smothers
Painter
Tony_Ward.jpg
Tony Ward
Painter

Jonathan Wilkerson
Jonathan Wilkerson
General Mechanic

Steve_Cureton
Steve Cureton
Major Systems
Supervisor
Tyrone_Cameron
Tyrone Cameron
General Mechanic
Bill Gunselman
Bill Gunselman
General Mechanic
Jimmy Hawthorne
Jimmy Hawthorne
General Mechanic
Robin Lawley
Robin Lawley
General Mechanic
Carl Quinn
Carl Quinn
General Mechanic
Bradley Tramel
Bradley Tramel
General Mechanic
Jeff_Tucker
Jeff Tucker
General Mechanic
Steven Doss
Steve Doss
Major Systems
Supervisor
David Crawford
David Crawford
Electrician

Mike Goodwin
Mike Goodwin
Electrician
David Lewter
David Lewter
Electrician
Carl Manning
Carl Manning
Electrician
Jim Norsworthy
Jim Norsworthy
Electrician
Randy Reeves
Randy Reeves
Electrician

Rickey White
Rickey White
Electrician
Michael_Harrison
Michael Harrison
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Tommy Body 1
Tommy Body
General Mechanic

Joey Brown
Joey Brown
General Mechanic
Ron Garrett
Ron Garrett
General Mechanic
Jerry Keith
Jerry Keith
Plumber
Alan Knighten
Alan Knighten
Plumber
Ryan Osborn
Ryan Osborn
Electronic Tech II

Vann Poole
Vann Poole
General Mechanic
Dwight Rutledge
Dwight Rutledge
General Mechanic
Quetin Salter
Quentin Salter
Painter
Darryl Sparks
Darryl Sparks
General Mechanic
Ron Murphy
Ron Murphy
Major Systems
Supervisor
Brian Clever
Brian Clever
HVAC Mechanic

Orland Johnson
Orland Johnson
HVAC Mechanic
Tim Leopard
Tim Leopard
HVAC Mechanic
Don Sorge
Don Sorge
HVAC Mechanic
Barry Thomas
Barry Thomas
HVAC Mechanic
Frank Pajeron
Frank Pajeron
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Derrick Brown
Derrick Brown
General Mechanic

John Geter
John Geter
HVAC PM Mechanic
Hu Hepeng
Hu Hepeng
HVAC PM Mechanic
James Hicks
James Hicks
HVAC Mechanic
Mike Langham
Mike Langham
HVAC PM Mechanic
Houston Williams
Houston Williams
HVAC PM Mechanic

Alfred Woods
Alfred Woods
HVAC PM Mechanic

Sargent Mike Maint Field Supervisor
Mike Sargent
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Larry Drain
Larry Drain
General Mechanic

Miles Lively
Miles Lively
General Mechanic
David Lovelady
David Lovelady
GeneralMechanic
Billy_Morris
Billy Morris
General Mechanic
Bryan Myrick
Bryan Myrick
General Mechanic

Charles Parker
Charles Parker
General Mechanic

Darion Smith
Darion Smith
General Mechanic

Dustin VanHorn
Dustin Van Horn
General Mechanic

Maricus Watts
Maricus Watts
General Mechanic

Doug Williams
Doug Williams
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Kathy Butler
Kathy Butler
General Mechanic
 
Cheryl Ervin
Cheryl Ervin
General Mechanic
Danny Hutcheson
Danny Hutcheson
General Mechanic
Wayne Jones
Wayne Jones
General Mechanic
Brian Sullivan
Brian Sullivan
Painter

Support Services

James Williams
James Williams
Director
Support Services
Jack_Mitchell
Jack Mitchell
Manager
Building Services
Ayanna Maston
Scott Moran
Program Director
Support Services
Tammy Smith
Tammy Smith
Admin. Support
Specialist

Dispatchers

Sheila Herring
Sheila Herring
Dispatcher
Delois Pickett
Delois Picket
Dispatcher
Savannah Tucker
Savannah Tucker
Dispatcher

Campus Services and Grounds

Tim Sullivan
Tim Sullivan
Manager
Campus Services & Grounds

 

William Hawkings
William Hawkings
Supervisor
Grounds
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Supervisor
Campus Services
Michael Sanford
Michael Sanford
Supervisor
Grounds
David Lovell
David Lovell
Supervisor
Grounds
Jon Paolone
Jon Paolone
Program Administrator II
Recycling

Campus Services

Johnson David
David Johnson
Outside Construction Worker
Pledger Bill
Bill Pledger
Outside Construction Worker
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
Outside Construction Worker

Grounds

Raheek, Ray, Alshammry
Reheek "Ray" Alshammy
Groundskeeper
Ben Beaasely
Ben Beasely
Groupleader
Lindsey Best
Lindsey Best
Groupleader
Ed Coleman
Ed Coleman
Groundskeeper
Dixon Tristan
Tristan Dixon
Groundskeeper
Vincent Jones
Vincent Jones
Groundskeeper
Roderick Jones
Roderick Jones
Groundskeeper
Kendrick Mitchell
Kendrick Mitchell
Groundskeeper
Kris Owens
Kris Owens
Groundskeeper
Richard Powell
Richard Powell
Groundskeeper
Michael Sanford
Michael Sanford
Mechanic
Stockman Lance
Lance Stockman
Groundskeeper
Brian Sullens
Brian Sullens
Groupleader/Arborist
Scott Thompson
Scott Thompson
Horticulturaliust
David White
David White
Horticulturaliust
Terry Willcutt
Terry Willcutt
Groundskeeper
Julie Price
Julie Price
Manager
Sustainability
Bambi Ingram
Bambi Ingram
Coordinator

Utilities Management

Matt WinslettMatt Winslett
Director
Utilities Management
 
position Vacant
Vacant
Engineering Manager

Tony Millette
Tony Millette
Steam Plant
Manager
Billy Griffin
Billy Griffin
Central Plant
Manager
Will Winslett
Will Winslett
Engineer II
Cathy Lawley
Cathy Lawley
Admin Support
Specialist

Energy Management

position Vacant
Vacant
Engineering Manager

Brad Gwin
Brad Gwinn
Engineer II
Kelly Winnett
Kelly Winnett
Engineer II
Renee Riccio
Renee Riccio
Engineer II
Kevin Cates
Kevin Cates
Building Automation
Paulz Howanitz
Paul Howanitz
Building Automation
Johnny Hyde
Johnny Hyde
Building Automation
Jordan Victor
Victor Jordan
Building Automation
Matlock Danny
Danny Matlock
Building Automation
Joey Morgan
Joey Morgan
Building Automation
Wayne Peoples
Wayne Peoples
Building Automation
Don Shipp
Don Shipp
Building Automation
Terry Waters
Layne Waters
Building Automation