Campaign committees

Many outstanding leaders have come forward to support The Campaign for UAB.


President’s Campaign Executive Committee

  Gail C. Andrews
  Jeffrey Alan Bayer
  John G. Beard
  William W. Brooke
  Susan B. Brouillette
  Robert O. Burton
  Daryl G. Byrd
  Mark Crosswhite
  Nancy C. Goedecke
  T. Michael Goodrich
  M. James Gorrie
 
  Jay Grinney
  O.B. Grayson Hall Jr.
  R. Holman Head III
  Donald M. James
  James C. Lee III
  M. Don Logan
  Fred McCallum Jr.
  John J. McMahon Jr.
  James T. McManus II
  C. Phillip McWane
  Claude B. Nielsen
Katherine J. Nielsen
G. Ruffner Page Jr.
Charles D. Perry Jr.
Van L. Richey
Gene Robinson
Manolo Sánchez
David L. Silverstein
Sanjay K. Singh
Lee J. Styslinger III
Michael D. Thompson










 

President’s Campaign Leadership Cabinet

Harold L. Abroms
Richard Adams
Edward K. Aldag Jr.
Harold I. Apolinsky
Nelson S. Bean
Paula A. Beck
J. Claude Bennett
Uday R. Bhate
Katherine Blount
William A. Bowron Jr.
Marcie E. Braswell
J. David Brown III
Carol W. Butler
William J. Cabaniss Jr.
Greg Canfield
Thomas N. Carruthers Jr.
Hafiz F. Chandiwala
Charles A. Collat Sr.
Jane Stephens Comer
Kate Cotton
Tommie G. Cummings
William E. Davenport
Norman B. Davis Jr.
April Deal
Torrey DeKeyser
Phyllis Hoffman DePiano
Mark L. Drew
Trey Echols III
Helene S. Elkus
James Emack Jr.
Alan Z. Engel 
Lisa R. Engel

David Fleming
Ann D. Florie
Earl R. Foust
James S. M. French
Cathy O. Friedman
Edward M. Friend III
Gillian W. Goodrich
William W. Goodrich
Kimberley S. Greene
Lawrence W. Greer
John B. Grenier
Brenda M. Hackney
Wyatt R. Haskell
Ronne M. Hess
Brian Hilson
Donald M. Hire Jr.
Marsha H. Hire
Walter Howlett Jr.
William R. Ireland Jr.
Ken Jackson
Mark B. Jackson
D. Paul Jones Jr.
Catherine Sloss Jones
Sandra R. Killion
Sheryl W. Kimerling
Gregory A. King
Nancy G. Klopman
Bobbie Knight
Devon Laney
Robert E. Luckie III
Sally Mackin

Daniel H. Markstein IV
W. Charles Mayer III
Charles A. McCallum Jr.
Ann D. McMillan
Guy K. Mitchell III
Dorothy A. O'Neal
Leighton C. Parnell III
Joel B. Piassick
Margaret M. Porter
Alan Register
C. Dowd Ritter
Brad Rollow
Barbara B. Royal
Deakins F. Rushton
Amber Scanlan
Linda P. Sewell
Jacquelyn S. Shaia
Pamela K. Siddall
Wes Smith
William E. Smith Jr.
R. Lee Smith Jr.
W. Stancil Starnes
Jennifer O. Styslinger
Cleophus N. Thomas Jr.
Charles Tickle
Arthur J. Tipton
Al Vance
Jon E. Vice
Donald V. Watkins Jr.
Joel Welker
George F. Wheelock III
Odessa Woolfolk