Healthcare Professionals

 
Speech Pathologists  

 mccolloch

Nancy McColloch

 Oto Placeholder

 Duane Trahan

   

 

Physician's Assistants (P.A.)  

c boyce

Chris Boyce
Consults PA

kristi gidley1

Kristina Gidley
Supervisor
Physician Extenders,
Head and Neck

amalee smith1

Amalee Smith
Laryngology PA

 

 

Nurse Practitioners (N.P.)  

Oto Placeholder

Paige Harkness
General/Otology

Oto Placeholder

 Angela Seals
General/Sinus

hope brunson1

Hope Vinson
Head and Neck

 

 

Nursing Manager

Lori Mehaffey

 

   

 

Nurses (R.N.) 

Paula Cooper

Paula Cooper

 

Oto Placeholder

Stephanie Watson

Erica Lee

Erica Lee

 

 Oto Placeholder

Emily
Standridge

 

 Oto Placeholder

Catherine
Sullivan

 

 

Nurse (L.P.N.)

Marlys Lamon

Marlys McElroy

 

   

 

Research Nurse and Research Assistant   

Lisa Clemons~1

Lisa Clemons

 Oto Placeholder

Deborah Lowman

   

 

Audiologists

Laurie Elmets

Laurie Elmets

Oto Placeholder

Blair Gibson

melody mathews1

Melody Mathews

 Oto Placeholder

Alison Norwood

 

Otolaryngology Tech

  Rachel Rayford

 

Surgery Schedulers

  Lauri Foster
  Patient Services Coordinator I

  Yvonne Kennedy
  Patient Services Coordinator I

  Janice Parks
  Patient Services Coordinator I

 

Clerical Staff

  Deidra Byner
  Patient Encounter Specialist

  Tabitha Mack
  Patient Encounter Specialist

  Devonna Mitchell
  Patient Encounter Specialist

  Christy Redd
  Patient Encounter Specialist

  Julie Wilson
  Patient Encounter Specialist

 

Administrative Support

  Alichia Bibb
  Assistant Office Specialist II

  Denise Chambers
  Office Assistant II
  (Dr. Paul Castellanos, Dr. Richard McHugh, Dr. Richard Wagusepack, Dr. Kirk Withrow)

  Laura Franks
  Office Assistant II
  (Dr. Do-Yeon Cho, Dr. Artemus Cox, Dr. Benjamin McGrew, Dr. Elliott Morgan)

  Alice Rhodes
  Office Assistant II
  (Dr. Garmina Agarwal, Dr. William Carroll, Dr. Glenn Peters, Dr. Gary Turner)

  Michelle Thrasher
  Administrative Associate/Residency Program Coordinator
  (Dr. Cecelia Schmalbach)

  Caitlin Varley
  Program Coordinator II
  (Dr. Eben Rosenthal, Dr. Bradford Woodworth)

 

 Scheduling Support

  Kristina Benion 
  Office Services Specialist III

  Kim Davis
  Patient Services Coordinator II

  Starletta Stoves
  Patient Encounter Specialist