Faculty Sustainability Committee

Stephanie Berger

School of Medicine, Children's Hospital

Chris Biga

College of Arts and Sciences

Diane Crawley

Collat School of Business

Sarah Dille Lee

School of Optometry

Robert Estes

School of Health Professions

Nicholaas Geurs

Nicolaas Geurs

School of Dentistry

Daniel Gorelick

Joint Health Sciences

Kathryn Kaiser

School of Public Health

Jenna LaChenaye

School of Education

Charles Monroe

School of Engineering

Diane Pevsner

School of Education

julie 200sq

Julie Price

Sustainability Coordinator

Shilpa Register

School of Optometry

Steffanie Sabbaj

School of Medicine

John Shacka

School of Medicine

Virginia Sisiopiku

Virginia Sisiopiku

School of Engineering

Donna Slovensky

School of Health Professions

Hessam Taherian

Hessam Taherian

Faculty Senate Representative

Diane Tucker

Honors College

Stephen Watts

College of Arts and Sciences 

     

    Operations Sustainability Committee 

    Emilee Anders

    SGA Representative

    Pam Bounelis

    Building Administrator

    Kendra Carter

    School of Medicine

    Chris Clifford

    Business and Auxiliary Services

    David Hagan

    OH&S

    Ragan Manning

    Hospital Purchasing

    Bob McMains

    Senior Facilities Office

    Belinda Mitchell

    University Purchasing

    julie 200sq

    Julie Price

    Sustainability Coordinator and Chair

    Chris Radka

    Chris Radka

    GSG Representative

    Mike Sasser

    Student Affairs

    Demetria Scott

    Equity and Diversity

    Erin Tapp

    Erin Tapp

    Office of Public Relations and Marketing

    Hessam Taherian

    Hessam Taherian

    Faculty Senate Representative

    Matt Winslett

    Energy Management

       

      Committee Staff Support 

      Paula Alvarez

       Sustainable Smart Cities Research Center

      Kevin Bell

      School of Medicine

      Clay Boyce

      Clay Boyce

      Facilities IT

      Josh Carter

       Office of the President

      mike gebeke, AVP for Facilities Management

      Mike Gebeke

      Assistant Vice President for Facilities Managment

      Mark Goska

      Mark Goska

      Office Asst VP Facilities Management

      Bambi Ingram

       Sustainability Program Administrator

      Scott Moran

      Facilities Support Services

      Steve Murray

       Business and Auxiliary Services

      Jon Paolone

      Jon Paolone

      Recycling Coordinator

      Robert Sharpe

      Hospital Facilities Planning

      James Williams

      Facilities Support Services