Facilities Management

General Inquiries and AVP:  205-934-3502

Submit Work Order
Physical Address:
Facilities Management
616 Building 100
1720 2nd Ave S
Birmingham, AL 35294
 
position Vacant

Assistant Vice President
Facilities Management
Darryl Crider
Darryl Crider
Director
Campus Maintenance
Scott Moran
Scott Moran
Director
Support Services
position Vacant

Director
Hospital Maintenance
Julie Price
Julie Price, Ph. D.
Manager
Sustainability
James Williams
James Williams
Director Support Services
Matt Winslett
Matt Winslett
Director
Utilities Management
 

Campus Maintenance

Darryl Crider
Darryl Crider
Director
Campus Maintenance
Alford Pam
Pam Alford
Maintenance Manager

Ben Ballard
Ben Ballard
Material Procedure
Hank Bolton
Hank Bolton
Expeditor
David Howze
David Howze
Warehouse Worker
Rod Marshall
Rod Marshall
Roofing Expert

Roger Nash
Roger Nash
Manager
Elevator Maintenance
Richard Watts
Richard Watts
Engineering Manager

Wandetta Williams
Wandnetta Williams
Administrative Support
Specialist
Terry Wood
Terry Wood
Engineering Manager


Jeff Mims
Jeff Mims
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Wayne Nall
Wayne Nall
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
James Shaw
James Shaw
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Mike Teague
Mike Teague
Maintenance Field
Supervisor

Anderson Terrell
Terrell Anderson

Bates Barry
Barry Bates
Electrician
Bob Bowden
Bob Bowden
HVAC Mechanic

Terrence Bradford
Terrence Bradford
Plumber

Jerry Brooks Painter
Jerry Brooks
Painter

Charles Broome
Charles Broome
General Mechanic

Chris Calhoun
Chris Calhoun
General Mechanic
Keith Calvert
Keith Calvert
HVAC Mechanic
Bill Cassidy camp main
Bill Cassidy
General Mechanic

Kris Chesser
Kris Chesser
Plumber

Tim Cochran cm
Tim Cochran
General Mechanic

Dale_Conner
Dale Conner
HVAC Mechanic

Leonard Crowder
Leonard Crowder
General Mechanic

Keith Crowe
Keith Crowe
Painter
Marcus Eason
Marcus Eason
HVAC Mechanic

James Frugia
James Frugia
General Mechanic

Deangelo Fuller
Deangelo Fuller
Plumber
Danny Harris
Danny Harris
General Mechanic
Dennis Harris
Dennis Harris
General Mechanic

James Hakins Jr.
James Hawkins, Jr.
General Mechanic

Lester Heber
Lester Hebert
HVAC Mechanic
Dennis Hill
Dennis Hill
HVAC Mechanic
Michael Hill
Michael Hill
Plumber

Brian Howard
Brian Howard
HVAC Mechanic

Medrick Hudson
Medrick Hudson
HVAC Mechanic

Kelvin James
Kelvin James
Electrician
Kenneth Kent, HVAC
Kenneth Kent
HVAC Mechanic

Michael Langston
Michael Langston
General Mechanic

Scott Laye
Scott Laye
General Mechanic

John Madison
John Madison
Plumber

Jeff Marsh
Jeff Marsh
HVAC Mechanic
Ruben Martinez
Ruben Martinez
HVAC Mechanic
Jeff McCurry
Jeff McCurry
General Mechanic
Jeremy McDonald
Jeremy McDonald
General Mechanic

McHan_Terry
Terry McHan
Electrician

Bryan McMahan
Bryan McMahan
Plumber
Josh Miller
Josh Miller
HVAC Mechanic

Taylor Minton
Taylor Minton
General Mechanic

Kevin Mousseau
Kevin Mousseau
General Mechanic

Lloyd Nelson
Lloyd Nelson
Plumber

Joshua Person
Joshua Person
General Mechanic

Troy Phillips hvac
Troy Phillips
HVAC Mechanic

Brian Priest
Brian Priest
Painter

Johnny Rotenberry
Johnny Rotenberry
General Mechanic

David Seahorn
David Seahorn
Electrician

Sherer Mark
Mark Sherer
General Mechanic
Marshal Shoemaker
Marshal Shoemaker
Painter

Brad Shores
Brad Shores
General Mechanic

Chris Standridge
Chris Standridge
General Mechanic
Kirk VanTrease
Kirk VanTrease
HVAC PM Mechanic

Shelton Walker
Shelton Walker
HVAC Mechanic

Miles Ward
Miles Ward
General Mechanic

James Whittsett
James Whittsett
General Mechanic

Reginald Williams
Reginald Williams
Electrician

Will Winston
Will Winston
HVAC Mechanic

Roger Nash
Roger Nash
Manager
Elevator Maintenance
Steven Arnold
Steven Arnold
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Michael Dismukes
Michael Dismukes
Elevator
Service Specialist
Mitch Dyer
Mitch Dyer
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Sam Eaton
Sam Eaton
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Kevin Hicks
Kevin Hicks
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Scott Stalnaker
Scott Stalnaker
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic
Alan Watson
Alan Watson
Elevator
Electrician/Mechanic

Hospital Maintenance

gray box
Beth Williams
Director
Hospital Maintenance
Lotoya Beard
Lotoya Beard
Engineering Manager

Allen Burch
Allen Burch
Maintenance
Manager
Tabatha Phillips
Tabatha Phillips
Administrative Support 
Specialist
Mary Ann Sullivan
Mary Ann Sullivan
Office Services
Specialist III

John blake
John Blake
Major Systems
Supervisor
James Branch
James Branch
Maintenance
Supervisor
Steve_Cureton
Steve Cureton
Major Systems
Supervisor
Steven Doss
Steve Doss
Major Systems
Supervisor
Michael_Harrison
Michael Harrison
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Ron Murphy
Ron Murphy
Major Systems
Supervisor
Frank Pajaron
Frank Pajaron
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Sargent Mike Maint Field Supervisor
Mike Sargent
Maintenance Field
Supervisor
Doug Williams
Doug Williams

Maintenance Field
Supervisor

Tony Allen
Tomy Allen
HVAC PM Mechanic

Robert Barnette
Robert Barnette
Plumber

Tommy Body 1
Tommy Body
General Mechanic

Joey Brown
Joey Brown
General Mechanic
Charles Burt
Charles Burt
Plumber
Kathy Butler
Kathy Butler
General Mechanic
Preston Cabiness
Preston Cabiness
Plumber
Tyrone_Cameron
Tyrone Cameron
General Mechanic
Dwain Carter
Dwain Carter
General Mechanic
Brian Clever
Brian Clever
HVAC Mechanic

Yancey Cook
Yancey Cook
General Mechanic

Chip Cooley
Chip Cooley
General Mechanic

David Dabbs
David Dabbs
Painter

Bryan Dillard Gen Mech Hosp
Bryan Dillard
General Mechanic

Larry Drain
Larry Drain
General Mechanic
Kevin Duckett
Kevin Duckett
Plumber
Anthony Edgil hosp main
Anthony Edgil
Electrician
Cheryl Ervin
Cheryl Ervin
General Mechanic
Ron Garrett
Ron Garrett
General Mechanic
John Geter
John Geter
HVAC PM Mechanic
Van Glover
Van Glover
General Mechanic
Shea Goodwin
Shea Goodwin
Plumber

Mike Goodwin
Mike Goodwin
Electrician
Christopher Hadley
Chris Hadley
General Mechanic
Daniel Hargett
Daniel Hargett
Plumber
Edward Hassenbein
Edward Hasenbein
Plumber
Jimmy Hawthorne
Jimmy Hawthorne
General Mechanic
Erskine Hendon hosp maint
Erskine Hendon
General Mechanic
Hu Hepeng
Hu Hepeng
HVAC PM Mechanic
James Hicks
James Hicks
HVAC Mechanic
Ian Hinkle
Ian Hinkle
HVAC Mechanic
Dale Hogeland
Dale Hogeland
Plumber
DaWayne Hunter Hosp Maint
DaWayne Hunter
Painter
Danny Hutcheson
Danny Hutcheson
General Mechanic
Herman James hosp maint
Herman James
General Mechanic
Kelvin Johnston hosp main
Kelvin Johnson
General Mechanic
Orland Johnson
Orlando Johnson
HVAC Mechanic
Wayne Jones
Wayne Jones
>General Mechanic
Jerry Keith
Jerry Keith
Plumber
Carl_King
Carl King
General Mechanic
Alan Knighten
Alan Knighten
Plumber
Michael Knox Hosp maint
Michael Knox
General Mechanic
Mike Langham
Mike Langham
HVAC PM Mechanic
Robin Lawley
Robin Lawley
General Mechanic
Tim Leopard
Tim Leopard
HVAC Mechanic
David Lewter
David Lewter
Electrician
David Lovelady
David Lovelady
General Mechanic
Carl Manning
Carl Manning
Electrician
Phillip Mitchell hosm main gen mech
Phillip Mitchell
General Mechanic
Bryan Myrick
Bryan Myrick
General Mechanic

Jim Norsworthy
Jim Norsworthy
Electrician
Ryan Osborn
Ryan Osborn
Electronic Tech II

Nicholas Pullom Hosp Main
Nichollas Pullom
General Mechanic

Carl Quinn
Carl Quinn
General Mechanic
Randy Reeves
Randy Reeves
Electrician

Dwight Rutledge
Dwight Rutledge
General Mechanic
Quetin Salter
Quentin Salter
Painter
Joe Sharrow hosp maint
Joe Sharrow
HVAC Mechanic

Darion Smith
Darion Smith
General Mechanic

Michael_Smothers
Michael Smothers
Painter
Don Sorge
Don Sorge
HVAC Mechanic
Darryl Sparks
Darryl Sparks
General Mechanic
Brian Sullivan
Brian Sullivan
Painter
Barry Thomas
Barry Thomas
HVAC Mechanic
Jeff_Tucker
Jeff Tucker
General Mechanic
Jeff Tully Hosp maint
Jeff Tulley
Painter
Dustin VanHorn
Dustin Van Horn
General Mechanic

Tony_Ward.jpg
Tony Ward
Painter

Maricus Watts
Maricus Watts
General Mechanic

Jonathan Wilkerson
Jonathan Wilkerson
General Mechanic

Houston Williams
Houston Williams
HVAC PM Mechanic

Support Services

James Williams
James Williams
Director
Support Services
Jack_Mitchell
Jack Mitchell
Manager
Building Services
Ayanna Maston
Scott Moran
Program Director
Support Services
Tammy Smith
Tammy Smith
Admin. Support
Specialist

Dispatchers

Sheila Herring
Sheila Herring
Dispatcher
Bettina Morgan dispatcher
Bettina Morgan
Dispatcher
Delois Pickett
Delois Pickett
Dispatcher
Savannah Tucker
Savannah Tucker
Dispatcher
Shmia Washington dispatcher
Shmia Washington
Dispatcher

Campus Services and Grounds

Tim Sullivan
Tim Sullivan
Manager
Campus Services & Grounds

 

William Hawkings
William Hawkings
Supervisor
Grounds
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Supervisor
Campus Services
Michael Sanford
Michael Sanford
Supervisor
Grounds
David Lovell
David Lovell
Supervisor
Grounds

Campus Services

Johnson David
David Johnson
Outside Construction Worker
Pledger Bill
Bill Pledger
Outside Construction Worker
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
Outside Construction Worker

Grounds

Ben Beaasely
Ben Beasely
Groupleader
Lindsey Best
Lindsey Best
Groupleader
C Miles Fomby grnds
Miles Fomby
Groupleader
Kathy Harrison
Kathy Harrison
Groupleader
Scott Thompson
Scott Thompson
Groupleader/Arborist
Adam Abeyta
Adam Abeyta
Groundskeeper
Raheek, Ray, Alshammry
Reheek "Ray" Alshammary
Groundskeeper
Jamorris Calhoun
JaMorris Calhoun
Groundskeeper
Ed Coleman
Ed Coleman
Groundskeeper
Michael Cavender
Michael Cavender
Groundskeeper
Dixon Tristan
Tristan Dixon
Groundskeeper
Reginald Johnson
Reginald Johnson
Groundskeeper
Vincent Jones
Vincent Jones
Groundskeeper
Roderick Jones
Roderick Jones
Groundskeeper
Kendrick Mitchell
Kendrick Mitchell
Groundskeeper
Kris Owens
Kris Owens
Groundskeeper
Michael Sanford
Michael Sanford
Mechanic
Stockman Lance
Lance Stockman
Groundskeeper
Brian Sullens
Brian Sullens
Mechanic
Terrell Taylor
Terrell Taylor
Groundskeeper
David White
David White
Horticulturalist
Terry Willcutt
Terry Willcutt
Groundskeeper
Julie Price
Julie Price
Manager
Sustainability
Bambi Ingram
Bambi Ingram
Coordinator

Utilities Management

Matt Winslett
Matt Winslett
Director
Utilities Management
 
Brad Gwin
Brad Gwin
Engineering Manager

Tony Millette
Tony Millette
Steam Plant 
Manager
Billy Griffin
Billy Griffin
Central Plant 
Manager
Cathy Lawley
Cathy Lawley
Administrative Support
Specialist

Energy Management

Brad Gwin
Brad Gwin
Engineering Manager

Renee Riccio
Renee Riccio
Engineer II
Kelly Winnett
Kelly Winnett
Engineer II
Will Winslett
Will Winslett
Engineer II
Kevin Cates
Kevin Cates
Building Automation
Chris Clark
Chris Clark
Building Automation
Paulz Howanitz
Paul Howanitz
Building Automation
Johnny Hyde
Johnny Hyde
Building Automation
Jordan Victor
Victor Jordan
Building Automation
Matlock Danny
Danny Matlock
Building Automation
Joey Morgan
Joey Morgan
Building Automation
Wayne Peoples
Wayne Peoples
Building Automation
Terry Waters
Layne Waters
Building Automation