2021 Officers 


Previous Officers

2021-2021

President (Spring & Summer): Jazmine Benjamin
President (Fall): Jazmine Benjamin
Vice President: Keyur Salva
Secretary: Adma Sturdivant
Treasurer: Elise Keister

2020-2021

President (Spring & Summer): Jazmine Benjamin
President (Fall): Jazmine Benjamin
Vice President: Keyur Savla
Secretary: Maegan Jenkins
Treasurer: Elise Keister

2019-2020

President (Spring & Summer): Sade Williams
President (Fall): Sade Williams
Vice President: Keyur Savla
Secretary: Maegan Jenkins
Treasurer: Sahila Sarjana

2018-2019

President (Spring & Summer): Nirzari Gupta
President (Fall): Nirzari Gupta
Vice President: Laurence Black
Secretary: Jessica Jasien
Treasurer: Keyur Savla

 


2017-2018

President (Spring & Summer): Tonikos Vandiber
President (Fall): Garrett Stephens
Vice President: Christopher Burks
Secretary: Jessica Jasien
Treasurer: Ethan Cagle


2016-2017

President: Haley Kendrick
Vice President: Nathaniel Boyd
Secretary: Christian Stackhouse
Treasurer: Michael B Williams


2015-2016

President: Tandy D Petrov
Vice President: Sithira Ratnayaka
Secretary: Mallory Cases
Treasurer: Michael B Williams

2013-2014

President: Amanda Plain, Chemistry
Vice President: Sidney Williams, Neuroscience
Secretary: Tyrel Smith, GBS Immunology
Treasurer: David Morris, Microbiology

2012-2013

Interim President: Kristi Stringer, Medical Sociology
Treasurer: David S Morris, Microbiology
Secretary: Ron Berkowsky, Medical Sociology
Graduate Relations and Activities (philanthropy): Chelsea Singleton, Epidemiology
Activities (social): Eva Cartwright, Forensic Science

2011-2012

President: Anne Bet, Microbiology
Vice President: Toni Mueller, Neurobiology
Treasurer: David Morris, Microbiology
Secretary: Colm Atkins, Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
Travel Grants Officer: Qichao Liu, Computer Science
Newsletter: Ed Druschitz, Materials Engineering

2010-2011

President: Jeff Bolland, Microbiology
Vice President: Rebecca Rudicell, Microbiology
Treasurer: Anne Bet, Pathology
Secretary: Colm Atkins, Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
Travel Grants Officer: Qichao Liu, Computer Science

2009-2010

President: Jeff Bolland, Microbiology
Vice President: Rebecca Rudicell, Microbiology
Treasurer: Angelina Londono, Pathology
Secretary: Rebecca Rudicell, Microbiology
Travel Grants Officer: Rachel Gill, Cell Biology

2008-2009

President: Mick Edmonds, Pathology
Vice President: Marci Smith, Behavioral Nueroscience
Treasurer: Jeff Bolland, Microbiology
Secretary: Joe Ritchie, Pathology, and Rebecca Rudicell, Microbiology
Travel Grants Officer: Rachel Gill, Cell Biology

2007-2008

President: Mick Edmonds, Pathology
Vice President: Amanda Plain, Chemistry
Treasurer: Gin Chuang, Pathology
Secretary: Joe Ritchie, Pathology
Travel Grants Officer: Despina Stavrinos. Developmental Psychology

2006-2007

President: Julia Schmitz, Microbiology
Vice President: David T. Glover, Microbiology
Treasurer: Katie Gibbs, Biology
Secretary: Mick Edmonds, Pathology
Travel Grants Officer: Despina Stavrinos. Developmental Psychology

2005-2006

President:Jasmine P. Gaines, Biology
Vice-President: Damian Hillman, Physics
Treasurer: Damon Hillman, Physics
Secretary: Tamekia L. Jones, Biostatistics
Travel Grants Officer: Despina Stavrinos, Developmental Psychology

2004-2005

President: Carrie Elzie
Vice-President: Jasmine P. Gaines
Treasurer: Brian Geislinger
Secretary: Vanessa Williams
Travel Grants Officer: Kameron Partridge

2003-2004

President:Torry Tucker
Vice-President: Kenda Moore
Treasurer: Carrie Elzie
Secretary: Vanessa Williams
Travel Grants Officer: Diana Niculescu

2002-2003

President: Tim Phillips
Vice-President: Blake Martin
Treasurer: Erin Ceaser
Secretary: Laura Brockway
Travel Grants Officer: Kim Gerecke

2001-2002

President: Tim Phillips
Vice-President: Blake Martin
Treasurer: Erin Ceaser
Secretary: Laura Brockway
Travel Grants Officer: Kim Gerecke

2000-2001

President: Stephen Greer
Vice-President: Brenda Boersma
Treasurer: Tim Phillips
Secretary: Lisa Greer
Travel Grants Officer: Kim Gerecke