Faculty Name Primary Affiliation
Anupam Agarwal, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Namasivayam Ambalavanan, M.D. Department of Pediatrics
Daniel F. Balkovetz, M.D. Department of Medicine 
David M. Bedwell, Ph.D. Department of Microbiology
J. Edwin Blalock, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Markus Bredel, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Radiation Oncology
Daniel C. Bullard, Ph.D. Department of Genetics
John C. Chatham, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Debasish Chattopadhyay, Ph.D. Department of Medicine
Irshad H. Chaudry, Ph.D. Department of Surgery
Igor Chesnokov, Ph.D. Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
Rita Cowell, Ph.D. Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
Christine A. Curcio, Ph.D. Department of Ophthalmology
Champion C.S. Deivanayagam, Ph.D. Department of Vision Sciences
Louis J. Dell'Italia, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Qiang Ding, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Lynn Dobrunz, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Jeffrey Engler, Ph.D. Graduate School
Hassan Fathallah-Shaykh, M.D. Department of Neurology
Stuart J. Frank, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Andra Frost, M.D. Department of Pathology
Amit Gaggar, M.D. Department of Medicine
F. Shawn Galin, Ph.D. Department of Medicine
W. Timothy Garvey, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Nutrition Sciences
Shawn R. Gilbert, Ph.D. Department of Surgery
G. Yancey Gillespie, Ph.D. Department of Surgery
Alecia Gross, Ph.D. Department of Vision Sciences
Joseph Hablitz, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Robert W. Hardy, Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Mohammad Hassan, Ph.D. Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Amjad Javed, Ph.D. Department of Surgery
Kai Jiao, Ph.D. Department of Genetics
Kent T. Keyser, Ph.D. Department of Vision Sciences
Jeonga Kim, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Robert P. Kimberly, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Gwendalyn King, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Peter H. King, M.D. Department of Neurology
Robin A.J. Lester, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Farah Dominique Lubin, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Mary J. MacDougall, Ph.D. Department of Surgery
James Markert, M.D. Department of Surgery
Sadis Matalon, Ph.D. Department of Anesthesiology
Miguel Melendez-Ferro, Ph.D. Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
Joseph L. Messina, Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Kasturi Mitra, Ph.D. Department of Genetics
Joanne E. Murphy-Ullrich, Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Louis Burt Nabors, M.D. Department of Neurology
Suzanne Oparil, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Vladimir Parpura, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Andrew James Paterson, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Ji-Bin Peng, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Emma Perez-Costas, Ph.D. Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
Steven Pogwizd, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Lucas D. Pozzo-Miller, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Sumanth D. Prabhu, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Mark Prichard, Ph.D. Department of Pediatrics
Rosalinda Roberts, Ph.D. Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
Kevin A. Roth, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Steven Rowe, M.D. Department of Medicine 
Susan Ruppert, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Paul W. Sanders, M.D. Department of Medicine 
John J. Shacka, Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Gene P. Siegal, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Brian Sims, M.D., Ph.D Department of Pediatrics
David Standaert, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Neurology
Anne Theibert, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Laura Timares, Ph.D. Department of Dermatology
Jacques Wadiche, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Linda Wadiche, Ph.D. Department of Neurobiology
Mark Walter, Ph.D. Department of Microbiology
Shu-Zhen Wang, Ph.D. Department of Ophthalmology
Christopher Willey, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Radiation Oncology
Shih-Hsin (Eddy) Yang, M.D., Ph.D. Department of Radiation Oncology
Martin E. Young, Ph.D. Department of Medicine 
Majd Zayzafoon, Ph.D. Department of Pathology
Jianhua Zhang, Ph.D. Department of Pathology