You voted in May 2016 and chose UAB's first Staff Council Representative. They will be representing UAB staff from August 2016 to July 2018.


Athletics Department

Stacey Torman
Dir-Strength & Conditioning Olympic
Athletics Department Administration
4-8301


Marla Townsend

Marla Townsend
Sr Assoc Athletic Director
Athletics Department Administration
5-1219


Collat School of Business

Jonathan McNair

Jonathan McNair
Instructional Design Spec Sr
Collat School of Business Dean's Office
5-4246


 

Cassandra Walker
Admin Associate
Collat School of Business Dean's Office
4-8840


College of Arts and Sciences

Deborah Littleton

Deborah Littleton
Program Dir I
CAS Advising
4-6135


Erin White

Erin White
Business Officer II
CAS Research
4-5128


Graduate School

Cyndi Ballinger

Cyndi Ballinger
Business Officer II
Graduate School Dean's Office
5-7188


Lori Naramore

Lori Naramore
Office Associate II
Graduate School Dean's Office
6-4061


Honors College

Amy Atkisson

Amy Atkisson
Program Dir I
Experiential Learning Scholars
4-3871


Office of the Provost

Hilary Carter

Hilary Carter
Asst Dir-Business Intelligence
Business Intelligence
4-7538


Laine Chapman

Laine Chapman
Asst Dir-Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
4-8221


Office of VP Development, Alumni & Ext Relations

Jennifer Breland

Jennifer Breland
Exec Dir-National Alumni Society
Alumni Affairs
5-6829


Brian Hagan

Brian Hagan
Dir-Gift & Biographical Rcds
Office of Assoc VP Development & Alumni
5-0569


Office of VP Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Corlette Burns
Communications Director
Office of VP Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
4-0041


Office of VP Financial Affairs & Admin

Lotoya Beard

Lotoya Beard
Engineer Manager
Hospital Maintenance
4-7561


Erika Mack

Erika Mack
Records Management Specialist II
HRM Records Administration
4-4408


Office of VP Information Technology

David Beeching

Dave Beeching
Systems Administrator II-Ent
Systems & Server Support
6-0205


Scott Carson

Scott Carson
Systems Administrator-Ent
Systems & Server Support
5-5223


Office of VP Research & Econ Development

Molly Moran Lerew

Molly Moran Lerew
System Administrator III
Office of VP Research & Econ Development
4-0693


Office of VP Student Affairs

David Dada

David Dada
Student Affairs Spec II
Student Life
4-8020


Valerie DuBose

Valerie DuBose
Program Administrator II
Disability Support Svcs
4-4205


School of Dentistry

Ginger Hattaway

Ginger Hattaway
Mgr Financial Operations-SOD
School of Dentistry Dean's Office
4-4720


Ann Marie Karaki

Ann Marie Karaki
Program Dir III
Continuing Dental Ed
6-6494


School of Education

Tina Phillips

Tina Phillips
Business Officer II
School of Education Dean's Office
5-2967


Tashara Walker

Tashara Walker
Program Dir II
Educ-Student Svcs
4-8636


School of Engineering

Ron Espenan

Ron Espenan
Program Mgr II
Engineering & Innovative Tech Develop
6-5169


Kim Hazelwood

Kim Hazelwood
Dir Admin and Fiscal Affairs
School of Engineering Dean's Office
4-8401


School of Health Professions

 

Tamika Pilgrom
Program Coord II
SHP Dean's Office
5-4749


Mary Foster

Mary Foster
Executive Assistant I
SHP Dean's Office
4-5149


School of Medicine

Amy Dean

Amy Dean
Admin Associate
Med - General Internal Medicine
4-7997


Jennifer Spears

Jennifer Spears
Program Coord II
Ophthalmology
6-8660


School of Nursing

Lauren Antia

Lauren Antia
Program Mgr II
Nursing Res & Scholarship
4-2145

Heather De La Piedra

Heather De La Piedra
Business Officer II
School of Nursing Dean's Office
5-3526


School of Optometry

Stefanie Varghese

Stefanie Varghese
Program Mgr I
Vision Sciences
4-6743


School of Public Health

Michelle Henry

Michelle Henry
Program Mgr I
Biostatistics
4-4549


David Rhodes

David Rhodes
Program Dir III
Biostatistics
4-5842


UAB Libraries

LeAndrae Graham

LeAndrae Graham
Library Asst III
UAB Libraries
4-3469


Dan Guarnieri

Dan Guarnieri
Library Asst III
UAB Libraries
4-6364