Tyna Adams.

Advising Area: Major and Minor - Biology; Majors - Genetics and Genomic Sciences, Immunology; Minor - Environmental Science

Kassie Doggett

Advising Areas: Majors - all Art & Art History (including Arts and Humanities) students; all Athlete students: Minors - Art History, Art Studio, Film, Digital Community Studies, Media Studies

Crimsynn Dover

Advising Area: Major and Minor - Psychology

Jamie Grimes

Advising Areas: Majors and Minors - Chemistry; Physics

Luke Hanson.

Advising Area: Major and Minor - Psychology

Holly Henning.

Advising Area: Majors and Minors - Foreign Languages and Literatures, History, and Political Science

Kip Hubbard.

Advising Areas: Majors - General Studies, Social Work; Minor – Social Work

Delia Lewis

Advising Areas: Pre-Health

Deborah Littleton

Advising Areas: Majors - Criminal Justice, Digital Forensics; Minors - American Studies, Criminal Justice, Forensic Psychology, Forensic Science, Human Rights, Legal Affairs

Tisha Morrissey.

Advising Areas: Majors - Anthropology, Musical Theatre, Sociology, Theatre; Minors - Anthropology, Peace, Justice & Ecology (Environmental Studies), Medical Sociology, Social Psychology, Sociology, Theatre

Cheryl Moser.

Advising Areas: Pre-Health

David Sellers

Advising Areas: Majors - English, Music, Philosophy, Pre-Music; Minors - Creative Writing, English (Literature), Linguistics, Music (must audition), Music Technology (must audition), Philosophy, Philosophy and Law, Professional Writing

Chelsea Tucker vert green

Advising Area: Major and Minor - Biology

Brigette Weatherby.

Advising Areas: Majors - African American Studies, Communication Studies; Minors - African American Studies, Communications Management, Mass Communication

Courtney Blair White.

Advising Area: Majors - Computer Science, BioInformatics, Pre-BioInformatics; Minor – Computer Science

Whitney Woodard.

Advising Areas: Majors - International Studies, Neuroscience, Pre-Neuroscience; Minors - International Studies, Neuroscience