ProgramDEPARTMENTTypeProgram DirectorProgram CoordinatorPHONE
AnesthesiologyAnesthesiologyResidencySusan Black, MDCelia Keenan934-6525
Adult Cardiothoracic AnesthesiologyAnesthesiologyFellowshipBrad Meers, MDAshley Standridge996-9571
Critical Care AnesthesiologyAnesthesiologyFellowshipAndrew Barker, MDAshley Standridge996-9571
Obstetric AnesthesiologyAnesthesiologyFellowshipMark Powell, MDAshley Standridge996-9571
Pain ManagementAnesthesiologyFellowshipAlethia Baldwin Sellers, MDAshley Standridge996-9571
Pediatric AnesthesiologyAnesthesiologyFellowshipJack Crawford, MDAshley Standridge996-9571
DermatologyDermatologyResidencyLauren Kole, MDLeslie Roop Johnson975-4917
Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic OncologyDermatologyFellowshipConway C. Huang, MDLeslie Roop Johnson502-9961
DermatopathologyDermatology/PathologyFellowshipPeter Pavlidakey, MDRegina Farmer975-6941
Diagnostic RadiologyRadiologyResidencyJessica Zarzour, MDHeather Cowart934-3166
Interventional Radiology - IntegratedRadiologyResidencyRachel Oser, MDShirley Levins934-3175
NeuroradiologyRadiologyFellowshipVeeranjaneyulu Prattipati, MDPauline Caesar934-3144
Pediatric RadiologyDiagnostic RadiologyFellowshipEric J. Howell, MDAudrey Harris638-3156
Interventional Radiology - IndependentRadiologyFellowshipRachel Oser, MDShirley Levins934-3175
Emergency MedicineEmergency MedicineResidencyCharles Khoury, MDCourtney Rushing934-3640
General SurgerySurgeryResidencyBritney Corey, MDJamie Moody975-3288
Colon and Rectal SurgerySurgeryFellowshipJamie Cannon, MDAllison Moss975-1932
Pediatric SurgerySurgeryFellowshipScott Anderson, MDDiane Rosato638-9688
Plastic SurgerySurgeryFellowshipJorge de la Torre, MDSusan Lewis934-2307
Surgical Critical CareSurgeryFellowshipLauren Tanner, MDMaria Tyson934-4903
Thoracic & Cardiovascular SurgerySurgeryFellowshipBenjamin Wei, MDBeth Parker996-7588
Vascular SurgerySurgeryFellowshipBenjamin J. Pearce, MDSherry Evans934-2006
Hospital DentistryDentistryResidencyJames R. Pignataro, DDSMary Geter975-0996
Internal MedicineMedicineResidencyLisa Willett, MDTammy Pickens934-9666
Advanced Heart Failure & Transplant CardiologyMedicineFellowshipSalpy Pamboukian, MDJulie Burge934-1783
Allergy and ImmunologyMedicineFellowshipT. Prescott Atkinson, MD, PhDScott Defreese638-6472
Cardiovascular DiseaseMedicineFellowshipSteven Lloyd, MDMartha Veazey934-0820
Clinical Cardiac ElectrophysiologyMedicineFellowshipHarish Doppalapudi, MDJulie Burge934-1783
Critical Care MedicineMedicineFellowshipSheetal Gandotra, MDHeather Fisher934-4328
Endocrinology,Diabetes & MetabolismMedicineFellowshipAmy Warriner, MDJulie Burge934-1783
GastroenterologyMedicineFellowshipChad Burski, MDMonti Nix996-2459
Geriatric MedicineMedicineFellowshipElla Bowman, MDElizabeth McAlister934-7972
Hematology/OncologyMedicineFellowshipRita Paschal, MDKelly Adamson934-2721
Hospice & Palliative MedicineMedicineFellowshipMichael Barnett, MDElizabeth McAlister934-7972
Infectious DiseasesMedicineFellowshipTodd McCarty, MDVicki Noles934-5191
Interventional CardiologyMedicineFellowshipBrigitta Brott, MDJulie Burge934-1783
NephrologyMedicineFellowshipDaniel Balkovetz, MDJessica Hargrove934-1801
Pulmonary Disease/Critical Care MedMedicineFellowshipTracy R. Luckhardt, MD, MSHeather Fisher934-4328
RheumatologyMedicineFellowshipLaura B. Hughes, MDElizabeth McAlister934-7972
Transplant HepatologyMedicineFellowshipBrendan McGuire, MDMonti Nix996-2459
Maxillofacial ProstheticsDentistryResidencyKeith Kinderknecht, DMD934-8506
Medical GeneticsHuman GeneticsResidencyNathaniel H. Robin, MDChristy Underwood975-6867
Medical Biochemical GeneticsHuman GeneticsFellowshipMaria Descartes, MDChristy Underwood975-6867
Medicine/Medical GeneticsHuman GeneticsResidencyNathaniel H. Robin, MDChristy Underwood975-6867
NeurologyNeurologyResidencyKhurram Bashir, MD, MPHVicki Allen975-3756
Child NeurologyNeurologyFellowshipSarah Novara, MDCharmaine Echols996-7859
Clinical NeurophysiologyNeurologyFellowshipEroboghene Ubogu, MDSandi Mumfrey-Thomas934-2188
EpilepsyNeurologyFellowshipAshley Thomas, MDCaroline Slupe975-7104
Epilepsy (COA)NeurologyFellowshipMonisha Goyal, MDDaphanye Daniels638-5078
Neuromuscular MedicineNeurologyFellowshipKenkichi Nozaki, MDSandi Mumfrey-Thomas934-2188
Vascular NeurologyNeurologyFellowshipMichael J Lyerly, MDCaroline Slupe975-7104
NeurosurgerySurgeryResidencyCurtis J. Rozzelle, MDDebbie Mielke934-3546
Nuclear MedicineRadiologyResidencyJon A. Baldwin, DOShirley Levins934-3175
Obstetrics & GynecologyObstetrics & GynecologyResidencyKerri Bevis, MDJason Whitehead934-7872
Female Pelvic Med & Recon. SurgeryObstetrics & GynecologyFellowshipDavid Ellington, MDMachelle Campbell934-1030
Gynecologic OncologyObstetrics & GynecologyFellowshipMichael Straughn, MDTanya Hallerman934-4986
Maternal-Fetal MedicineObstetrics & GynecologyFellowshipAkila Subramaniam, MDKathy Selman934-9924
MFM/Medical GeneticsHuman GeneticsFellowshipAkila Subramaniam, MDKathy Selman934-9924
OphthalmologyOphthalmologyResidencyRussell W. Read, MDHarriett Holmes325-8507
Oral & Maxillofacial SurgeryDentistryResidencyKathlyn (Katie) Powell, DDS, MDKaren Waits934-5334
Orthopaedic SurgerySurgeryResidencyMicheal Johnson, MDShayna Chambless930-8494
Orthopaedic Hand SurgerySurgeryFellowshipJoseph Sherrill, MDGilda Fuller975-4263
Orthopaedic Hand SurgerySurgeryResidencyBenjamin Greene, MDMichelle Thrasher934-9777
PathologyPathologyResidencyJames (Rob) Hackney, MDMonica Henderson934-4060
Blood Banking/Transfusion MedicinePathologyFellowshipMarisa Marques, MDSusan Mills975-3450
CytopathologyPathologyFellowshipFrida Rosenblum, MDSusan Mills975-3450
Forensic PathologyPathologyFellowshipDaniel Dye, MDSusan Mills975-3450
HematopathologyPathologyFellowshipVishnu Reddy MDSusan Mills975-3450
Molecular Genetic PathologyPathologyFellowshipShuko Harada, MDSusan Mills975-3450
NeuropathologyPathologyFellowshipKenneth Fallon, MDSusan Mills975-3450
PediatricsPediatricsResidencyMichele H. Nichols, MDKim Butler638-9589
Adolescent MedicinePediatricsFellowshipTina Simpson, MDAdrianne Marbury638-6970
Medicine/ PediatricsPediatricsFellowshipJason R. Hartig, MDSari Johnson638-6903
Neonatal/Perinatal MedicinePediatricsFellowshipNamasivayam Ambalavanan, MBBSDebbie Svensson996-9196
Pediatric CardiologyPediatricsFellowshipMark A. Law, MDIna Schaffer996-2365
Pediatric Critical Care MedicinePediatricsFellowshipPriya Prabahakaran, MDKeundria Steele638-9387
Pediatric Emergency MedicinePediatricsFellowshipTerri Coco, MDAaliyah Williams638-9587
Pediatric EndocrinologyPediatricsFellowshipMary Lauren Scott, MDToni Davison996-9196
Pediatric GastroenterologyPediatricsFellowshipJeanine Maclin, MDBonnie Hawkins638-5191
Pediatric Hematology/OncologyPediatricsFellowshipKimberly Whelan, MDSherterica Evans638-5423
Pediatric Hospital MedicinePediatricsFellowshipChang Wu, MDSherterica Evans638-5423
Pediatric Infectious DiseasesPediatricsFellowshipScott James, MDTracey Downey996-7782
Pediatric NephrologyPediatricsFellowshipDaniel Feig, MD,Ph.D., MSMeagan Reagan638-9557
Pediatric PulmonologyPediatricsFellowshipWynton Hoover, MDLeslie Jones638-6766
Pediatric RheumatologyPediatricsFellowshipRandy Cron, MDScott Defreese638-6472
Sleep MedicinePediatricsFellowshipKrisztina Harsanyi-Jilling, MDLeslie Jones638-6766
Pediatrics/ Medical GeneticsHuman GeneticsResidencyNathaniel Robin, MDChristy Underwood975-6867
Physical Medicine & RehabilitationPhysical Medicine & RehabilitationResidencyKeneshia Kirksey, MDLauren Hanhauser996-6685
Plastic Surgery-IntegratedSurgeryResidencyTimothy King, MD, Ph.D., MSSusan Lewis934-2307
PsychiatryPsychiatryResidencyTaylor Preston, MDTavia Sorrell934-0727
Child & Adolescent PsychiatryPsychiatryFellowshipJames Cullinan, MDErin Lang975-8204
Consultation-Liaison PsychiatryPsychiatryFellowshipRita Patton, MDTamica Shipman934-3617
Geriatric PsychiatryPsychiatryFellowshipBates Redwine, MDTamica Shipman934-3617
Radiation OncologyRadiation OncologyResidencyAndrew McDonald, MDTracey Cotton-Bickham975-0222
UrologySurgeryResidencyPeter N. Kolettis, MDLiranda Coleman975-4048
Vascular Surgery-IntergratedSurgeryResidencyBenjamin J. Pearce, MDSherry Evans934-2006
Huntsville Family PracticeFamily & Community MedicineResidencyNancy Y. Blevins, MDAngela Edwards256-551-4631
Huntsville Internal MedicineMedicineResidencyFarrah Ibrahim, MDLisa Stewart256-551-4611
Montgomery Internal MedicineMedicineResidencyJewell H. Halanych, MDCassandra Whatley334-551-2012
Selma Family PracticeFamily & Community MedicineResidencyTiffani Maycock, DOKandice Collins334-874-3463
Cahaba UAB Family MedicineFamily & Community MedicineResidencyJohn B. Waits, MDClifford Kennon996-2256
Cahaba UAB Sports MedicineFamily & Community MedicineFellowshipIan McKeag, MDClifford Kennon996-2256