You voted in May 2018 and chose UAB's newest Staff Council Representives. They will be representing UAB staff from August 2018 to July 2020.  Official Alternates are listed in italics.


Athletics Department

Borden LeSieur
Stacey Torman

Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD


Collat School of Business

Rita Stewart-Hampton
Cassandra Walker

Alternate: Laura Tull
Alternate: TBD


College of Arts and Sciences

Brannette Marshall
Karen Parsons

Alternate: Laura Merrill
Alternate: Morgan Burke

Graduate School

Ciara Duncan
Jessica Stephenson

Alternate: Alyssa Zasada
Alternate: Cyndi Ballinger

Honors College

Rebecca Freeman
Clay Walls

Alternate: Amy Atkisson
Alternate: Melissa Taylor


Office of the Provost

Laine Chapman
Lauren Humphreys

Alternate: Hilary Carter
Alternate: Courtney Felton


Office of VP Development & Alumni

Jennifer Breland
Libby Worthington

Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD

Office of VP Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Holly Holiday-Jones

Alternate: TBD

Office of VP Financial Affairs & Admin

Cecilia Boyd
Scott Moran

Alternate: LaNetria Head
Alternate: Gonzalo Ruiz


Office of VP Information Technology

Dave Beeching - Chair
Stacy Ballard
Ala Fedorova

Alternate: Kim Aaron
Alternate: Allante Jowers



Office of VP Research

Debbie Graves
Alice Harding

Alternate: Paul Atchison
Alternate: David Cannon

Office of VP Student Affairs

Valerie DuBose
Kelli Lasseter

Alternate: Philip Bivens
Alternate: TBD

School of Dentistry

Renee Hollifield
Sylvia Strothers

Alternate: Rosie Turner
Alternate: Theresa Creel


School of Education

Mary Norwood
Ekandrea Tarver

Alternate: Rachel Daniel


School of Engineering

Mischell Massey
Tommy Foley

Alternate: Ron Espenan
Alternate: Melissa Dooley



School of Health Professions

Christina Isom
Tamika Pilgrom

Alternate: Kristin Chapleau
Alternate: Christina Carrier



School of Medicine

Laura Gallitz
Jennifer Spears

Alternate: Jamye Hester
Alternate: Adrianne Marbury


School of Nursing

John Markle
Shantay Williams

Alternate: Lily Williams
Alternate: Katie Elliott


School of Optometry

Myrtle Rutledge
Stefanie Varghese

Alternate: Suzanne Grant
Alternate: Melendi Morton


School of Public Health

David Rhodes - Past Chair
Joanna Carson
Pheandrea Jackson

Alternate: Sabrina Hagen
Alternate: Michelle Henry
 


UAB Libraries

Errica Evans
Howard Fox

Alternate: TBD

University Relations

Brett Bralley
Haley Herfurth

Alternate: Laura Sibley