Thank you to all who participated in the 2020 Staff Council elections!  We are pleased to announce your elected Representatives for August 2020 - July 2022. 


Athletics Department Administration
Stacey Torman
Joshua Young
Alternate: Caitlin Callaghan
Alternate: TBD


Collat School of Business
Brittany Quinn
Joseph Talty
Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD


College of Arts and Sciences
Jerrie McCurry
Karen Parsons
Alternate: Mallory Brasseale
Alternate: Courtney White


Graduate School
Mellissa Taylor
Libby Worthington
Alternate: Dylan Pugh
Alternate: TBD



Honors College

Ashleigh Johnson
Clay Walls
Alternate: Jan Stone


Office of VP Development & Alumni

Denita Bearden
Joyner Crane
Alternate: Borden LeSieur
Alternate: Shannon Turner



Office of VP Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Davelyn Daniels-Carter
Holly Holliday-Jones
Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD



Office of VP Financial Affairs & Admin

Laneitria Head
Margaret McMahon
Alternate: Thelisia Boykin
Alternate: Wesley Davis


Office of VP Information Technology

Stacy Ballard
Kendra Thompson
Alternate: Allante Jowers
Alternate: Eric Kirkpatrick



Office of VP Research

Lashaun Pryor
Nicole Watson
Alternate: Emily Helman
Alternate: Kimberly Wilcox


Office of VP Student Affairs
Jeremiah Johnson
Herbert Wilkerson
Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD



Office of the Provost

Lauren Humphreys
Samira Laouzai
Alternate: Andrew Colson
Alternate: Charles Morris


School of Dentistry

Elizabeth Bolton
Nannozi Ssenkoloto
Alternate: Nancy Parsons
Alternate: TBD


School of Education

Jennifer Huey
Kacie Kilpatrick
Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD



School of Engineering

Kristina Barlow
Desland Robinson
Alternate: Julie Calma
Alternate: TBD


School of Health Professions

Amber Ganoe
Christina Isom
Alternate: Kristin Chapleau
Alternate: Rachelle Lawhorn


School of Medicine

Donna Dixon
Jamye Hester
Alternate: Jaideep Honavar
Alternate: Adrianna Marbury


School of Nursing

Emily Craig
Christopher Walker
Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD


School of Optometry
Roland Harris
Melendi Morton
Alternate: Sarah Gulledge
Alternate: Satina Richardson


School of Public Health

Sabrina Hagen
Michelle Henry
Alternate: Kristi Justice
Alternate: TBD


UAB Libraries

William Brookshaw
Jeanene Skillen
Alternate: TBD
Alternate: TBD


University Relations
Courtney Lassiter
Yvonne Taunton
Alternate: Haley Herfurth
Alternate: TBD