1971-1999

 

1998-1999

The Diviners

by Jim Leonard, Jr. directed by Ron Hubbard

View Program

A Lie of the Mind

by Sam Shepard directed by Karma Ibsen

View Program

La Ronde

by Arthur Schnitzler directed by Ward Haarbauer

View Program

Dancing at Lughnasa

by Brian Friel directed by Karma Ibsen

View Program

Ludlow Fair

by Lanford Wilson directed by Ron Hubbard

View Program

Day of Absence

by Douglas Turner Ward directed by Cheryl Hall

View Program

1997-1998

J.B.

verse drama by Archibald MacLeish

View Program

Extremities

by William Mastrosimone

View Program

The Actor's Nightmare and For Whom The Southern Belle Tolls

by Christopher Durang

View Program

Avocado Movement Theatre

movement, improvisation and dance

Arcadia

by Tom Stoppard

View Program

1996-1997

The African Company Presents "Richard III"

by Carlyle Brown

View Program

Dandelion Wine

by Ray Bradbury

View Program

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

by Tennessee Williams

View Program

Personals

by David Crane, Seth Friedman & Marta Kauffman

View Program

The Tragedy of Tragedies; or, The Life and Death of Tom Thumb the Great

by Henry Fielding

View Program

1995-1996

The Night Thoreau Spent in Jail

by Jerome Lawrence and Robert E. Lee

View Program

A Doll's House

by Henrik Ibsen

View Program

Spoon River Anthology

by Edgar Lee Masters

View Program

The Taming of the Shrew

by William Shakespeare

View Program

1994-1995

Night Watch

by Lucille Fletcher

View Program

Fall Dance Performance

Come Back to the Five & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean

by Ed Graczyk

View Program

Medea

by Euripides

View Program

Magic City Children's Theatre

1993-1994

The Colored Museum

by George C. Wolfe

View Program

I Hate Hamlet

by Paul Rudnick

View Program

A Terrible Beauty

by Jacquie Eyre-Young

View Program

Othello

by William Shakespeare

View Program

Pawn to King's Bishop

by Lee Eric Shackleford

View Program

1992-1993

Ivy Row

by Barbara Bates Smith

View Program

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Christopher Hampton

View Program

Lu Ann Hampton Laverty Oberlander

by Preston Jones

View Program

The Colored Museum

by George C. Wolfe

View Program

The Sea Gull

by Anton Chekhov

View Program

1991-1992

Darkside

by Ken Jones

View Program

The Miss Firecracker Contest

by Beth Henley

View Program

The Country Wife

by William Wycherley

View Program

1990-1991

Lysistrata

by Aristophanes

View Program

Blithe Spirit

by Noel Coward

Agnes of God

by John Pielmeir

View Program

Black Comedy

by Peter Shaffer

Cowboy Mouth

by Sam Shephard and Patti Smith

1989-1990

Salome

by Oscar Wilde

View Program

The Rimers of Eldritch

by Lanford Wilson

View Program

As You Like It

by William Shakespeare

View Program

A Toby Show

by Aurand Harris

View Program

1988-1989

A Place on the Magdalena Flats

by Preston Jones

View Program

Joans

compiled and created by Ward Haarbauer

View Program

Holmes & Watson

by Lee Eric Shackleford

View Program

Abingdon Square

by Maria Irene Fornes

View Program

Wiley and the Hairy Man

fable adapted by Jack Stokes

View Program

1987-1988

The Hairy Ape

by Euguene O'Neill

View Program

Noises Off

by Michael Frayn

View Program

A Possible Breach of the Peace

scripted by Judith Casseday and Theresa Carilla

View Program

1986-1987

Dark of the Moon

by Howard Richardson and William Berney

View Program

The Three Sisters

by Anton Chekhov

View Program

The Children's Hour

by Lillian Hellman

View Program

True West

by Sam Shepard

View Program

Nobody Knows the Francher Kid

by Ward Haarbauer

View Program

New York Times

by Gregory Loselle

View Program

1985-1986

Greater Tuna

by Jaston Williams

View Program

Anything Goes

by Cole Porter

View Program

Harvey

by Mary Chase

View Program

A Streetcar Named Desire

by Tennessee Williams

View Program

The Rings of Saturn

by Thomas Parker

View Program

Master Harold...and the Boys

by Athol Fugard

View Program

1984-1985

Two Gentlemen of Verona

by William Shakespeare

View Program

Family

by Randall Silvis

View Program

Sister Mary Ignatius Explains it All for You / The Actor's Nightmare

by Christopher Durang

View Program

The Cry of Kings

adaptation of Sophocles by Frederick Williams

View Program

Scapino

by Frank Dunlop

View Program

Greater Tuna

by Jaston Williams

View Program

1983-1984

Jesus Christ Superstar

by Rice and Webber

View Program

On the Home Front

by Gail Kriegel

View Program

A Christmas Carol

(with Birmingham's Children Theatre)

View Program

The Three Cuckolds

by Leon Katz

View Program

Hold Me

by Jules Feiffer

View Program

Bent

by Marvin Sherman

View Program

Come Back to the Five & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean

by Ed Graczyk

View Program

Trouble in Mind

by Alice Childress

View Program

The Metaphysical Beast

by Grif Stockley

View Program

1982-1983

Grease

by Jacobs and Casey

View Program

The Ballad of Anne Askew

by Andrew Macbeth

View Program

Gemini

by Albert Innaurato

Night of January 16th

by Ayn Rand

View Program

The House of Blue Leaves

by John Guare

View Program

The Wager

by Mark Medoff

View Program

Jesus Christ Superstar

by Rice and Webber

View Program

Equus

by Peter Shaffer

View Program

1981-1982

Vanities

by Jack Heifner

View Program

The 1940s Radio Hour

by Walton Jones

A Christmas Carol

(with Birmingham's Children Theatre)

View Program

Andy and Sheila

by Bernard Sabath

View Program

To Be Young, Gifted, and Black

by Lorraine Hansberry

Bedroom Farce

by Alan Ayckbourn

View Program

Sly Fox

by Larry Gelbart

View Program

1980-1981

You Can't Take It With You

by Moss Hart and George S.Kaufman

View Program

Our Town

by Thornton Wilder

View Program

The Black Poem

by Marcus O'Bannon

Cleaving in Summerlight

by Barry Knower

1979-1980

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Jim Marvin

View Program

Winnie the Pooh Plus a Monster or Two

by A.A. Milne

View Program

This Property is Condemned

by Tennessee Williams

View Program

Fortitude

by Kurt Vonnegut

View Program

1978-1979

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

by Tennessee Williams

View Program

A Midsummer Night's Dream

by William Shakespeare

View Program

Transformations

by Tennessee Williams

View Program

The Tiger

by Murray Schisgal

View Program

The Kid

by Robert Coover

View Program

The White Whore and the Bit Player/ My Apologies, Ladies and Gentlemen

by Tom Eyen

View Program

1977-1978

Medea

by Euripides

View Program

Birthbath

by Leonard Melfi

View Program

Southern Cross

by Jesse Hill Ford

View Program

Calm Down Mother

by Megan Terry

View Program

The Importance of Being Earnest

by Oscar Wilde

View Program

The Beggar's Opera

by John Gay

View Program

Suddenly Last Summer

by Tennessee Williams

View Program

Happy Birthday, Wanda June

by Kurt Vonnegut

View Program

1976-1977

In the Boom Boom Room

by David Rabe

View Program

Alice in Wonderland

adapted by Andrea Gregory from Lewis Carroll

1975-1976

The Star-Spangled Girl

by Neil Simon

View Program

The Crucible

by Arthur Miller

The Father

by August Strindberg

The Doctor in Spite of Himself

by Moliere

1974-1975

Endgame

by Samuel Beckett

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

by Edward Albee

1973-1974

Winnie the Pooh

by A.A. Milne

Dracula: the Ritual

1972-1973

The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus

by Christopher Marlowe

Rashomon

by Fay and Michael Kanin

1971-1972

The Brick and the Rose

by John Lewis Carlino

Krapp's Last Tape

by Samuel Beckett

Yerma

by Federico Garcia-Lorca

1970-1971

No Exit

by Jean-Paul Sartre

Lysistrata

by Aristophanes